buy phentermine http://genericclomid.net/clomid-clomiphene/ soma carisoprodol

Volksfiesta Results

Overall Winners of Rolling Trophy VidyaShilp

 

Names of the prize winners –Volksfiesta Cultural Events

 

Name of event First prize Second prize
Cookalicious Dps Whitefield Dps Whitefield
Fashion show-pg Dps Whitefield Vydehi school of excellence
Folk dance-Lkg Euro school DPS Whitefield
Folk song – Ukg Euro school DPS Whitefield
Animime Vydehi School Of Excellence Freedom International School (Fis)
E-kolam Dps Whitefield Euro school
Crossroad Conquest Dps Whitefield Freedom International School (Fis)
Shadow Play Dps Whitefield
Street Play Vydehi School Of Excellence Euro school
Western Music Vocal Gopalan International School Army Public School
Big Picture Christel House CMRPU
Rap Battle Vydehi School Of Excellence Dps Whitefield
Hip Hop Dance Oakridge International School Ekya School
Stand up Comedy Euro school Ekya School
Fashion Show Seniors CMRPU Ekya School
Hawks Eye CMRPU Ekya School
Photography First Second Third
Freedom International School (Fis) Christel House CMRPU

 

Sports Events

 

Basketball Boys
Winners St Josephs
Runners up Deens Academy
Most promising player Jaylin Mc Cardel Deens Academy
Basket ball Girls
Winners Brigade school JP nagar
Runners up Deens Academy
Most promising player Raksha – Brigade school
Foot ball Boys
Winners Inventure Academy
Runners up Deens Academy
Best Player Jeetesh -Inventure Academy
Best Goal keeper Kunal- Inventure Academy
Foot ball Girls
Winners Inventure Academy
Runners up Deens Academy
Best Player Sanjana Shandilya – Deens Academy
Best Goal keeper Vaishnavi- Inventure Academy

 

Athletics

 

UNDER 12 BOYS
Event-Athletics-boys under 12 – 100 mtrs
Name of the school  Name of Participant Prize
Vidyashilp Madhur S 1st
 Army public school  Ramshreshtha 2nd
Deens Ecc Tarun Karthik 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 12 – 200 mtrs
Christel House David M 1st
 Vidyashilp  Madhur S 2nd
Army public school Ramshreshtha 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 12 – shotput
Army public school Ramshreshtha 1st
 Army public school Rohit Singh 2nd
Inventure Academy Aayush 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 12- Long jump
 Vidyashilp Vishnu P Nair 1st
 Army public school Revant V 2nd
Army public school Laxmanshrestha 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 12- Long jump
 Vidyashilp Vishnu P Nair 1st
 Army public school Revant V 2nd
Army public school Laxmanshrestha 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 12 – Relay
Christel House 1st
 Vidyashilp 2nd
Army public school 3rd
Best Athlete –boys Under 12
Name of the school Name of the student
Army Public School Ramshreshta

 

UNDER12 Girls
Event-Athletics-Girls under 12 – 100 mtrs
Name of the school Name of Participant Prize
Vidyashilp Mira Anand 1st
Vidyashilp Anvita A Gowda 2nd
Army public school Shreya t Chalke 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 12 – 200 mtrs
Vidyashilp Anvita N 1st
Vidyashilp Lakshmi v Nair 2nd
Foundation School Sucharita 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 12 – Shotput
Inventure Academy Trisha 1st
Vidyanjali Prayeeksha 2nd
VidyaBharthi School Manas S 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 12 – Shotput
Inventure Academy Trisha 1st
Vidyanjali Prayeeksha 2nd
VidyaBharthi School Manas S 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 12 – Long Jump
Vidyashilp Mira 1st
TISB Gauri 2nd
Vidyashilp Anvitha Gowda 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 12 – Relay
Vidyashilp 1st
Army public School 2nd
Inventure 3rd
Best Athlete –girls Under 12
Vidya shilp Meera Anand

 

Athletics Under 14- Boys
Athletics-boys under 14 – 100 mtrs
Name of the school Name of Participant Prize
Army Public School Gaurav Kumar 1st
 Vidyashilp Amogh A Gowda 2nd
Army Public School Darshan D 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 14 – 200 mtrs
Army Public School Arbaaz Khan 1st
 Vidyashilp Amogh A Gowda 2nd
Vydehi School of Excellence Sathyam Tripathi 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 14 – 400 mtrs
Deens Academy Gunjur Jayson 1st
 Army Public School Gaurav Kumar 2nd
Euro School Ashley Balan 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 14 – Shotput
TISB Yashvasin 1st
 Vidyashilp Darshan D 2nd
Army Public School Abhishek Roy 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 14 – Long Jump
Vidyashilp Amogh Gowda 1st
 Army Public School Arbaaz Khan 2nd
Army Public School Pankaj Thakur 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 14 – Relay
Army Public School 1st
 Vidyashilp 2nd
Deens Academy ECC 3rd
Best Athlete- Under 14 Boys
Vidyashilp –Amogh Gowda

 

Athletics Girls Under 14
Event-Athletics-Girls under 14 – 100 mtrs
Name of the school Participant Prize
Deens Ecc Manezah Ziddik 1st
TISB Maraih Mathias 2nd
Vidyashilp Tara Anand 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 14 – 200 mtrs
Vidyashilp Lalenthi L 1st
DPS Whitefield Kauvery Velanka 2nd
Deens Ecc Manezah Ziddik 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 14 – 400 mtrs
Vidyashilp Lalenthi L 1st
DPS Whitefield Kauvery Velanka 2nd
Deens Ecc Saaya Jacob 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 14 – Shotput
Vidyashilp Tara 1st
Inventure Khayaal 2nd
DPS Whitefield Sanjana 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 14 – Long Jump
Deens Academy ECC Saaya Jacob 1st
Vidyashilp Vydehi 2nd
TISB Maraiah 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 14 – Relay
Vidyashilp 1st
Dps Whitefield 2nd
Inventure 3rd
Best Athlete- Under 14 Girls
Name of the school Name of the student
Vidyashilp Lalenthi

 

Athletics Boys – Under 17
Event-Athletics-boys under 17 – 100 mtrs
Name of the school Name of participant Prize
Deens ECC Jishnu Prakash Iyer 1st
 Inventure Nitin Diwakar 2nd
Christel House Girish G 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 17 – 200 mtrs
CMRPU COLLEGE Vijesh 1st
 New Horizon Md. Owaiz 2nd
Deeksha Whitefield Kurt Pinto 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 17 – 400mtrs
Inventure Divij Gupta 1st
 DPS Whitefield Kevin George 2nd
Christel House Karthik S 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 17 – Hurdles
Inventure Aryaman 1st
 Inventure Shantham Agarwal 2nd
Deens Academy Ecc Jishnu Iyer 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 17 – Shotput
Inventure Sachin Dwarakanath 1st
 Vydehi School of Excellence Roshan Danial Koshy 2nd
New Horizon Lakshman Eswar 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 17 – Long Jump
TISB Kaif Yenepoya 1st
 Inventure Academy Aryaman 2nd
Deens Academy Ecc Kevin John 3rd
Event-Athletics-boys under 17 – Relay
Inventure 1st
 Christel House 2nd
CMR PU college 3rd
Best Athlete –Under 17 boys
Name of the school Name of the student
Inventure Academy Aryaman

 

 

Athletics Under 17- Girls
Event-Athletics-Girls under 17 – 100 mtrs
Name of the school Name of Participant Prize
Vidyashilp Kanya 1st
Inventure Tanya Thatha 2nd
Christel House Kavita N 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 17 – 200 mtrs
Vidyashilp Kanya C 1st
Inventure Armani Vikram 2nd
TISB Monika 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 17 – 400 mtrs
Inventure Advaitha Dubey 1st
TISB Shreya Bhumireddy 2nd
TISB Nadia Shanavaz 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 17 – Hurdles
Deens ECC Sanajana Sandilya 1st
Inventure Adavita Dubey 2nd
DPS Whitefield Riya Varkey 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 17 – Shotput
Deens ECC Shaili Chauhan 1st
Deens ECC Vaishnavi B 2nd
DPS Whitefield Rhea 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 17 – Long Jump
Inventure Arnvani Vikram 1st
Inventure Anika Desai 2nd
Vydhehi Kanya C 3rd
Event-Athletics-Girls under 17 – Relay
Inventure 1st
Christel House 2nd
Deens Academy ECC Road 3rd
Best Athlete –Under 17 Girls
Name of the school Name of the student
Vidyashilp Kanya

 

Overall best school in Athletics

 

Vidyashilp