Teachers Grade 1-5

GRADE 1
HEADMISTRESS – SITA NANDURI
COORDINATOR – RAJI VIJAYKUMAR
SECTIONS A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER VARSHA R NIDHI JAIN PUJA A SOMA D HANNAH
ENGLISH VARSHA NIDHI JAIN PUJA A SOMA D HANNAH
HINDI SAMEENA SAMEENA SAMEENA SAMEENA SANGEETA M
KANNADA MAMATA B
MATH VARSHA R NIDHI JAIN PUJA A SOMA D HANNAH
EVS SARITA MISHRA NIDHI JAIN PUJA A SOMA D HANNAH
COMPUTERS SADHANA M
GRADE 2
HEADMISTRESS – AMRITHA JEGANNATH
COORDINATOR – RAJI VIJAYKUMAR
 SECTION A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER PREETI VEGI SARITA M RENJIMA M SMITHA NAIR TRIPTA B
ENGLISH RENJIMA M VARSHA R RENJIMA M TRIPTA B TRIPTA B
HINDI NAMITA SALOME SALOME SALOME SALOME
KANNADA MAMATA B
MATH PREETI VEGI SARITA M PREETI VEGI SMITHA NAIR SUJA
EVS RENJIMA M SARITA M RENJIMA M SMITHA NAIR TRIPTA B
COMPUTER SADHANA MISHRA
GRADE 3
HEADMISTRESS – AMRITHA JEGANNATH
COORDINATOR – RAJI VIJAYKUMAR
SECTION A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER ANU S NAIR SHABNAM SUNAYANA SUJA REKHA
ENGLISH SUNAYANA SHABNAM SUNAYANA SUNAYANA SUNAYANA
HINDI NAMITA ARCHANA ARCAHNA ARCHANA ARCHANA
KANNADA MAMATA
MATHS ANU S NAIR SHABNAM MEGHNA SUJA SUJA
EVS SHABNAM SHABNAM TRIPTA REKHA REKHA
COMPUTER SADHANA MISHRA
GRADE 4
HEADMISTRESS – AMRITHA JEGANNATH
COORDINATOR – RAJI VIJAYKUMAR
SECTION A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER MEGHNA ALAKANANDA NIRANJANA ANITHA SMITHA M
ENGLISH ALAKANANDA ALAKANANDA ANITHA RAJI ALAKANANDA
HINDI NAMITA NAMITA RASHMI C RASHMI C RASHMI C
FRENCH SURINDER
KANNADA MAMATA
MATH MEGHNA ANU S NAIR ANU S NAIR MILU KIRAN
SCIENCE REKHA REKHA NIRANJANA ANITHA ANITHA
SST SAIF SAIF SAIF SMITA M SMITA M
COMPUTERS DHANPREET
GRADE 5
HEADMISTRESS – AMRITHA JEGANNATH
COORDINATOR – RAJI VIJAYKUMAR
SECTIONS A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER MILU RESHMA KAMLAKSHI KIRAN SUJATHA
ENG RAJI ALAKANANDA AMRITHA J SUJATHA SUJATHA
HINDI RASHMI C ARCHANA KAMLAKSHI KAMLAKSHI RASHMI C
FRENCH  SURINDER
KANNADA MANJULA R
MATH MILU MEGHNA MILU KIRAN KIRAN
SCIENCE RESHMA RESHMA RESHMA RESHMA ANITHA
SST SAIF SUJATHA SMITA M SMITA M SUJATHA
COMPUTERS DHANPREET
C0-SCHOLASTIC ACTIVITIES
SPORTS K KARTHIK MOJESH KM YOGESH R PARASHURAMA A
MUSIC WESTERN MUSIC : UJJWAL INDIAN MUSIC: NITYA PR
DANCE WESTERN DANCE: DEMELZA INDIAN DANCE: PRACHI
ART SNEHA VARGHESE, CHANDRIKA CHANDER
THEATRE PRASAD                                          YOGA: RAJITA
LIBRARY SHALINI BHAIRI: G 1-3 NISHA KUMAR: G4-12
QUIZ JESSY
LIFE SKILLS SALOME