Teachers Grade 1-5

GRADE 1
HEADMISTRESS – Dr Sita Nanduri
COORDINATOR – Ms Raji Vijaykumar
Section- A B C D E
Class teacher Ms Varsha R Ms Nidhi Jain Ms Puja A Ms Soma D Ms Hannah Sigamani
ENGLISH Ms Varsha R Ms Nidhi Jain Ms Puja A Ms Soma D Ms Hannah Sigamani
HINDI Ms Syeda Sameena Ms Syeda Sameena Ms Syeda Sameena Ms Syeda Sameena SANGEETA M
KANNADA Ms Mamtha Barki
MATH Ms Varsha R Ms Nidhi Jain Ms Puja A Ms Soma D Ms Hannah Sigamani
EVS Ms Saritha Misra Ms Nidhi Jain Ms Puja A Ms Soma D Ms Hannah Sigamani
COMPUTERS Ms Sadhana Mishra
GRADE 2
HEADMISTRESS – Ms Amrita Jegannath
COORDINATOR – Ms Raji Vijaykumar
 SECTION A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER Ms Preeti Vegi Ms Saritha Misra Ms Renjima Manoj Ms Smitha Nair Ms Tripta Bhatia
ENGLISH Ms Renjima Manoj Ms Varsha R Ms Renjima Manoj Ms Tripta Bhatia Ms Tripta Bhatia
HINDI Ms Namita Ms Salome Ms Salome Ms Salome Ms Salome
KANNADA Ms Mamtha Barki
MATH Ms Preeti Vegi Ms Saritha Misra Ms Preeti Vegi Ms Smitha Nair Ms Suja Sailesh
EVS Ms Renjima Manoj Ms Saritha Misra Ms Renjima Manoj Ms Smitha Nair Ms Tripta Bhatia
COMPUTER Ms Sadhana Mishra
GRADE 3
HEADMISTRESS – Ms Amrita Jegannath
COORDINATOR – Ms Raji Vijaykumar
SECTION A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER Ms Anu S Nair Ms Shabnam Sharma Ms Sunayana Shelat Ms Suja Sailesh Ms Rekha Shankar
ENGLISH Ms Sunayana Shelat Ms Shabnam Sharma Ms Sunayana Shelat Ms Sunayana Shelat Ms Sunayana Shelat
HINDI Ms Rekha Shankar Ms Archana Singh Ms Archana Singh Ms Archana Singh Ms Archana Singh
KANNADA Ms Mamtha Bakri
MATHS Ms Anu S Nair Ms Shabnam Sharma Ms Meghna Semwal Ms Suja Sailesh Ms Suja Sailesh
EVS Ms Shabnam Sharma Ms Shabnam Sharma TRIPTA Ms Rekha Shankar Ms Rekha Shankar
COMPUTER Ms Sadhana Mishra
GRADE 4
HEADMISTRESS – Ms Amrita Jegannath
COORDINATOR – Ms Raji Vijaykumar
SECTION A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER Ms Meghna Semwal Ms Alakananda Ms Niranjana Ms Anitha Ms Smitha Menon
ENGLISH Ms Alakananda Ms Alakananda Ms Anitha Ms Raji V Ms Alakananda
HINDI Ms Namita Ms Namita Ms Rashmi C Ms Rashmi C Ms Rashmi C
FRENCH Ms Surinder Kaur
KANNADA Ms Mamtha Bakri
MATH Ms Meghna Semwal Ms Anu S Nair Ms Anu S Nair Ms Milu Varghese Ms Kiran Kumar
SCIENCE Ms Rekha Shankar Ms Rekha Shankar Ms Niranjana Ms Anitha Ms Anitha
SST Mr Saifur Rahman Mr Saifur Rahman Mr Saifur Rahman Ms Smitha Menon Ms Smitha Menon
COMPUTERS DHANPREET
GRADE 5
HEADMISTRESS – Ms Amrita Jegannath
COORDINATOR – Ms Raji Vijaykumar
SECTIONS A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER Ms Milu Varghese Ms Reshma Harish Ms Kamlakshi Pathak Ms Kiran Kumar Ms Sujatha Nair
G Ms Raji Vijaykumar Ms Alakananda Ms Amrita Jegannath Ms Sujatha Nair Ms Sujatha Nair
HINDI Ms Rashmi C Ms Archana Singh Ms Kamlakshi Ms Kamlakshi Ms Rashmi C
FRENCH Ms Surinder Kaur
KANNADA Ms Manjula R
MATH Ms Milu Varghese Ms Meghna Semwal Ms Milu Varghese Ms Kiran Kumar Ms Kiran Kumar
SCIENCE Ms Reshma Harish Ms Reshma Harish Ms Reshma Harish Ms Reshma Harish Ms Anitha
SST Mr Saifur Rahman Ms Sujatha Nair Ms Smita Menon Ms Smita Menon Ms Sujatha Nair
COMPUTERS Ms Dhanpreet Kaur
CO-SCHOLASTIC ACTIVITIES
SPORTS Mr K Karthik Mr Mojesh KM  Mr Yogesh R Mr Parashurama A
MUSIC WESTERN MUSIC : Mr Ujjwal INDIAN MUSIC: Ms Dipanwita Mitra and Ms Nitya P R
DANCE WESTERN DANCE: Ms Demelza Parker INDIAN DANCE: Ms Prachi Sharan
ART Ms Sneha Varghese, Ms Chandrika Chander
THEATRE Mr Prasad                                          YOGA: Ms Rajita
LIBRARY G 1-3:Ms Shalini Bhairi G4-12: Ms Nisha Kumar
QUIZ Ms Jessy
LIFE SKILLS Ms Salome