Teachers Grade 6- 10

GRADE 6
HEADMISTRESS – Ms Sarala Nair
COORDINATOR – Ms Priya Manohar
SECTION A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER Ms Shraddha Basal Ms Dhrishti Ms Tejal Chauhan Ms Divya M Ms Namitha S
ENGLISH Ms Priya Manohar Ms Shobana Ramakrishnan Ms Shobana Ramakrishnan Ms Niranjana Ms Shobana Ramakrishnan
2ND LANG-HINDI Ms Anuradha Verma Ms Anuradha Verma Ms Anuradha Verma Ms Anuradha Verma Ms Vijayata
2ND LANG-KANNADA  Ms Manjula R
2ND LANG-FRENCH Ms Surinder
MATH Ms Shraddha Basal Ms Yasmeen Ali Ms Tejal Chauhan Ms Tejal Chauhan Ms Tejal Chauhan
PHYSICS Ms Divya M Ms Divya M Ms Divya M Ms Divya M Ms Divya M
CHEMISTRY Ms Dhrishti Ms Dhrishti Ms Dhrishti Ms Dhrishti Ms Dhrishti
BIOLOGY Ms Namitha S Ms Namitha S Ms Namitha S Ms Namitha S Ms Namitha S
HIST Ms Nidhi Chopra Ms Nidhi Chopra Ms Nidhi Chopra Ms Nidhi Chopra Ms Nidhi Chopra
GEOGRAPHY Ms Naushaba Ms Naushaba Ms Naushaba Ms Naushaba Ms Naushaba
3RD LANGUAGE HINDI: Ms Namita KANNADA:Ms Mamatha SANSKRIT: Ms Kamlakshi
COMPUTERS Ms Nithya Mohan
GRADE 7
HEADMISTRESS – Ms Sarala Nair
COORDINATOR – Ms Priya Manohar
SECTION A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER Ms Nidhi Chopra Ms Yasmeen Ali Ms Pamela Sanyal Ms Bidisha Ms Naomi Nair
ENGLISH Ms Baljeet Kalha Ms Baljeet Kalha Ms Bidisha Ms Baljeet Kalha Ms Baljeet Kalha
HINDI Ms Vijayata Ms Vijayata Ms Anuradha Verma Ms Vijayata Ms Vijayataa
KANNADA  Ms Manjula R
FRENCH Ms Surinder Kaur
MATHS Ms Yasmeen Ali Ms Yasmeen Ali Ms Shraddha Basal Ms Shraddha Basal Ms Aiswarya Premraj
PHYSICS Ms Divya M Ms Divya M Ms Divya M Ms Divya M Ms Divya M
CHEMISTRY Ms Dhrishti Ms Dhrishti Ms Pamela Sanyal Ms Pamela Sanyal Ms Pamela Sanyal
BIOLOGY Ms Ritu Kumar Ms Ritu Kumar Ms Ritu Kumar Ms Priya Jacob Ms Priya Jacob
HISTORY Ms Nidhi Chopra Ms Nidhi Chopra Ms Naomi Nair Ms Naomi Nair Ms Naomi Nair
GEOGRAPHY Ms Naushaba Parvez Ms Naushaba Parvez Ms Parimita P Ms Parimita P Ms Parimita P
3RD LANGUAGE HINDI: Ms Priti C SANSKRIT:Ms Kamlakshi Pathak GERMAN:Ms Usha Krishnan KANNADA:Ms Manjula R URDU: Ms Syeda Sameena
COMPUTERS Ms Nithya Mohan
GRADE 8
HEADMISTRESS – Ms Sarala Nair
COORDINATOR – Ms Priya Manohar
SECTION A B C D E
CLASS TEACHER Ms Aiswarya Premraj Ms Nazia Shamim Ms Parimita P Ms Nilakshi Pal Ms Sunitha S
ENGLISH Ms Bidisha Ms Bidisha Ms Nazia Shamim Ms Nazia Shamim Ms Nazia Shamim
HINDI Ms Manisha Solanki Ms Priti C Ms Priti C Ms Priti C Ms Priti C
KANNADA Ms Manjula N
FRENCH Ms Sadhana Rizvi
MATHS Ms Aiswarya Premraj Ms Nilakshi Pal Ms Nilakshi Pal Ms Nilakshi Pal Ms Aiswarya Premraj
PHYSICS Mr Nikhil Roy Mr Nikhil Roy Mr Nikhil Roy Mr Nikhil Roy Mr Nikhil Roy
CHEMISTRY Ms Pamela Sanyal Ms Pamela Sanyal Ms Pamela Sanyal Ms Pamela Sanyal SUNITHA S
BIOLOGY Ms Priya Jacob Ms Priya Jacob Ms Ritu Kumar Ms Ritu Kumar Ms Ritu Kumar
HISTORY SARALA Ms Naomi Nair Ms Naomi Nair Ms Naomi Nair Ms Naomi Nair
GEOGRAPHY Ms Parimita P Ms Parimita P Ms Parimita P Ms Parimita P Ms Parimita P
3RD LANGUAGE HINDI :Ms Priti C SANSKRIT:Ms Kamlakshi Pathak GERMAN:Ms Usha Krishnan KANNADA:Ms Manjula R URDU:Ms Syeda Sameena
COMPUTERS Ms Swathi A
GRADE 9
HEADMISTRESS – Ms Anitha Rani
COORDINATOR -Ms Tina Sebastian
SECTION A B C D
CLASS TEACHER Mr Nikhil Roy Ms Moksha Rawat Ms Ritu Kumar Ms Chitra J
ENGLISH Ms Nazia Shamim Ms Moksha Rawat Ms Moksha Rawat Ms Moksha Rawat
HINDI Ms Manisha Solanki Ms Manisha Solanki Ms Manisha Solanki Ms Manisha Solanki
KANNADA Ms Manjula N
FRENCH Ms Sadhana Rizvi
MATHS Ms Priyanka KN Ms Priyanka KN Ms Kavitha Mohan Ms Kavitha Mohan
PHYSICS Mr Nikhil Roy Mr Nikhil Roy Ms Sreyashi Roy Ms Sreyashi Roy
CHEMISTRY Ms Sunitha S Ms Sunitha S Ms Sunitha S Ms Chitra J
BIOLOGY Ms Priya Jacob Ms Priya Jacob Ms Ritu Kumar Ms Poornima
HISTORY Ms Radhu Ms Radhu Ms Radhu Ms Radhu
GEOGRAPHY Ms Akanksha Ms Akanksha Ms Akanksha Ms Akanksha
COMPUTERS Ms Rini Muraleedharan
GRADE 10
HEADMISTRESS – Ms Anitha Rani
COORDINATOR – Ms Tina Sebastian
SECTION A B C
CLASS TEACHER Ms Akanksha Ms Puneeta Sharma Ms Smitha C V
ENGLISH Ms Moksha Rawat Ms Puneeta Sharma Ms Priyanka Adhikari
HINDI Ms Sushma Singh Ms Sushma Singh Ms Sushma Singh
KANNADA Ms Manjula N
FRENCH Ms Sadhana Rizvi
MATHS Ms Farah Khan Ms Farah Khan Ms Preeti Bagdwal
PHYSICS Mr Nikhil Roy Ms Smitha C V Ms Smitha C V
CHEMISTRY Ms Sunitha S Ms Sunitha S Ms Chitra J
BIOLOGY Ms Shobana Saipriya Ms Poornima Navin Ms Shobana Saipriya
HISTORY Ms Radhu Ramachandran Ms Radhu Ramachandran Ms Radhu Ramachandran
GEOGRAPHY Ms Akanksha Ms Akanksha Ms Swati Ghosh
COMPUTERS Ms Rini Muraleedharan
C0-SCHOLASTIC ACTIVITIES
SPORTS MR K.Karthik Mr Mojesh M Mr Yogesh R Mr Parashurama A
MUSIC WESTERN MUSIC : Mr Ujjwal Lama INDIAN MUSIC:Ms Dipanwita &Ms Nitya P R
DANCE WESTERN DANCE: Ms Demelza Parker INDIAN DANCE:Ms Prachi Sharan
ART Ms Chandika Chander, Ms Senha Varghese and Mr Praveen
THEATRE Mr Sreenivas Prasad                        YOGA: Ms Rajita
LIBRARY Ms Nisha Kumar
QUIZ Ms Shalini Naik