buy phentermine http://genericclomid.net/clomid-clomiphene/ soma carisoprodol

Volksfiesta 2018

Volksfiesta” – the people’s festival, hosted by Deens Academy on 31st August 2018

​Our theme this year is ‘Zest’ (Simple Pleasures).

“The great essentials of Happiness in life  is something to do, something to love and something to hope for” .

Volksfiesta strives to explore these simple solutions and more in our people’s fest which is focused on zest with some invigorating competitions for Kindergarten to Grade12.  Volksfiesta presents an opportunity to showcase talents and build on excellence through competition with the best.

The Deens Academy  invites you to compete with your best and the brightest contingent  for the assurance of taking back the glory symbolized by the ‘Volksfiesta Trophy’, on Friday the 31st of August 2018 at TheDeens Academy, Gunjur campus .

It is our pleasure to be your host and not a participant except in the sporting categories in this event.Please read through to familiarize yourself with the guidelines  and other arrangements. Registration forms can be downloaded by clicking on the events poster

Kindergarten registrations, Primary school registrations, 

Middle school registrations, Senior school registrations

SPORTS REGISTRATION FORMS

 

Events Schedule is as follows

Sports Events
Event Name Grade Date Time Venue
1 Swimming 1-5 Wednesday,

29th August

8.30am Deens Academy Whitefield-

ECC road

2 Football( boys) 9-12 Thursday ,

30th & 31st August

8.30am Deens Academy Gunjur

Foot ball ground

3 Basketball

(boys and girls)

9-12 Thursday  ,

30th & 31st August

8.30am Deens Academy Gunjur ,

Football ground

On  31st August at Deens Academy Gunjur
Name of Event Grade Time Venue
1 Finger magic LKG&UKG 09.00am 6
2 Street Play 9-12 09:00am 3
3 Photography 9-12 09:00am 6
4 Slam poetry 9-12 09:00am 2
5 The  hunt 9-12 09:00am 6
6 Jumble story 1& 2 10:00am 4
7 Sing of song of six pence 1&2 10:00am 3
8 Zentangle 6-8 10:00am 6
9 Just for laughs 9-12 10:00am 2
10 Shipwreck 9-12 10:00am 5
Slam Poetry presentation * 9-12 10:00am 2
11 Fairytale dance LKG & UKG 10:00am 1
12 My Monster ( playdough) LKG & UKG 11:00am 6
13 Masquerade 9-12 11:00am 1
14 Whats the good word? 6-8 11:00am 4
15 Folk Melodies 3-5 11:00am 2
16 Panto Mime 3-5 11:00am 3
17 Primordial Spirit 3-5 12noon 1
18 Anando Milan 6-8 12noon 1
19 Double trouble 6-8 12noon 3
20 Minute to win it 9-12 12noon 4
21 Product presentation 9-12 12noon 6
22 Improv 9-12 1:00pm 3
23 Battle of Bands 9-12 1:00pm 2
24 Melange 6-8 1:00pm 1

For further queries or assistance please contact through email at  volksfiesta@deensacademy.com or call our Events coordinator Mr Romel Kushalappa-  8747952434